Personal data
This section explains how we collect, process and store personal data. Every access to our website and every retrieval of a file stored on this website is logged. The storage serves internal system-related and statistical purposes. are logged: Name of the retrieved file, date, time of retrieval, amount of data transferred, notification of successful retrieval, web browser, requesting domain as well as the IP address of the requesting computer.

We process and store all personal data that you transmit to us within the scope of e-mail enquiries (e.g. name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, etc.) in order to carry out the contact requested by you as well as for the further maintenance of member relationships. These data will be stored by us except for your written request for deletion. Further personal data will only be collected if you provide information voluntarily, as part of an inquiry or registration or to conclude a contract or via the settings of your browser. IP data, name, address and delivery address of the purchaser are stored for the purpose of the purchasing process and for contract processing. Data will only be transmitted to third parties if you place an order. In this case your personal data will be transmitted to the dealer by email. You will receive a copy of the email. The data processing takes place on basis of the legal regulations of §8 DSG, §96 TKG.

You have the possibility at any time to request information about the data stored about your person, about the origin of the data, the recipients and about the purpose of the storage of these data. In addition, you have a right to correction, blocking or deletion of your data in accordance with the statutory provisions. Please contact us at the address given under Contact.

This Privacy Policy will be effective from July 2017. Any future changes to our Privacy Policy will be posted on this website. You should therefore check these regularly for any changes or additions. If you have any questions, comments or other requests regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at the address below.

Cookies
We would like to point out that we use cookies to carry out the shopping process when visiting our website. With regard to the type of data collected and the duration of storage, we refer you to the corresponding sections in this data protection declaration. Some of these cookies are transferred from our server to your computer system, whereby these are session-related cookies. These are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of the browser session. Other, permanent (tracking) cookies remain on your computer system and enable us to recognize your computer the next time you visit. The duration of your visit depends on the settings of your Internet browser. You have the option of accepting or rejecting all cookies from all websites visited by changing the settings in your Internet browser. Please note that certain functions on our website are not available if you deactivate cookies. If you do not know how to change your browser settings or delete cookies, please read the instructions provided by your browser.

Social Plugins
On this website social plugins of the social networks Facebook (Facebook Inc., 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA), and Twitter (Twitter, Inc., 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA) are used. In particular, these enable you to share website content with your network contacts. As a result of the integration, the network providers receive the information that the corresponding website of our Internet offering has been accessed from your IP address. If you are registered with the networks, the network providers can also assign your visit to our website to your network account.

Links
This website contains links to other websites or social media sites. If you click on such a link that leads to third-party websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies. Please review the privacy policy when using these websites, as we do not assume any responsibility or liability whatsoever for third party websites.

Google Analytics
This website as well as emails (newsletters) sent by the operator of the website use Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. Google Analytics uses so-called cookies, text files which are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will generally be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google in advance within Member States of the European Union or in other Contracting States to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, compile reports on website activity and provide other services to the website operator in connection with website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as Google from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

You can find more information on terms of use and data protection under the Google Analytics Terms and Conditions or under the Google Analytics Overview. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code “gat._anonymizeIp();” in order to guarantee an anonymous recording of IP addresses (so-called IP masking).

reCAPTCHA
We use the reCAPTCHA service of Google Inc. to protect your orders via web forms. The query is used to differentiate whether the input is made by a person or whether it is misused by automated, mechanical processing. The query includes the transmission of the IP address and any other data required by Google for the service reCAPTCHA to Google. For this purpose your input will be transmitted to Google and used there. However, your IP address will be shortened by Google in advance within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of reCaptcha is not merged with other data from Google. This information is subject to Google’s different privacy policies. For more information about Google’s privacy policy, please visit https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Google remarketing
This website uses the remarketing function of Google Inc. This function is used to present interest-related advertisements to visitors to the website within the Google advertising network. The visitor’s browser stores “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, that allow the visitor to be identified when the visitor visits websites that are part of the Google advertising network. These pages may then display advertisements to the visitor that relate to content previously viewed by the visitor on websites that use Google’s remarketing function. According to its own information, Google does not collect any personal data during this process. However, if you do not want Google’s remarketing function to work, you can always deactivate it by making the appropriate settings at http://www.google.com/settings/ads . Alternatively, you can deactivate the use of cookies for interest-related advertising via the advertising network initiative by following the instructions at http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp. For more information about Google Remarketing and Google’s privacy policy, please visit http://www.google.com/privacy/ads/.